|
Essential Oil Bergamot
Bergamot is a native plant from Asia and now commercially grown in Europe.
The smell of the essential oil is fresh, citrus and fruity that helps in lifting up your mood and self confidence. It has also effective antiseptic properties to treat skin problems such as acne, eczema, psoriasis, chicken pox and wounds.
Usage :
- Dilute oil in your bath or blend with massage oil to promote total wellbeing.
- Use as aromatherapy in vaporizers or burners lift up your mood.
- In creams or lotions for general skin care treatment.
Bergamot oil blends well with other essential oils such as geranium, rosemary and ylang ylang.
Related Products
|